WAEC GCE Timetable for 2020 Aug/Sept 2nd Series

0

WAEC GCE Timetable for 2020 Aug/Sept 2nd Series

DATE

SUBJECT/PAPER

TIME (GMT)

Saturday, 14th November, 2020

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session

Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session

9:30 am. –   10:30 am

12noon    –   1:00pm

Tuesday, 17th November, 2020

Visual Art 2 (Essay)

Visual Art 1 (Objective)

Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice)

9:30am    –   11:30am

11:30am  –   12:20pm

2:00pm     –  4:00pm

Wednesday, 18th  November, 2020

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)

9:30am     –   11:00am

11:00am   –   12noon

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)

2:00pm     –   4:30pm

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)

2:00pm     –   3:15pm

3:15pm     –   4:15pm

Thursday, 19th November, 2020

French 2 (Essay)

French 1 (Objective)

9:30am     –   10:45am

10:45am  –    11:45am

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )

9:30am     –   11:30am (1st Set)

12noon     –    2:00pm (2nd Set)

Home Management 2 (Essay)

Home Management 1 (Objective)

2:00pm     –    3:00pm

3:00pm     –    4:00pm

Friday, 20th   November, 2020

History 2 (Essay)

History 1  (Objective)

9:30am     –    11:30am

11:30am  –     12:30pm

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

9:30am     –    12:30pm(1st Set)

1:00pm     –    4:00pm  (2nd Set)

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

Building Construction 1 (Objective)

2:30pm     –    3:30pm

3:30pm     –    4:15pm

Commerce 2 (Essay)

Commerce 1 (Objective)

2:30pm     –    4:30pm

4:30pm     –    5:20pm

Saturday, 21st    November, 2020

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)

9:30am     –    12noon

2:00pm     –    3:30pm

Monday, 23rd   November, 2020 to Thursday, 17th December, 2020

Arabic 3 (Oral)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

French 3 (Oral)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.

Monday, 23rd   November, 2020

Physics 2 (Essay)

Physics 1 (Objective)

9:30am     –     11:00am

11:00am  –      12:15pm

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

2:00pm     –     4:45pm

Tuesday, 24th   November, 2020

Chemistry 2 (Essay)

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

9:30am     –     11:30am

11:30am  –      12:30pm

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

2:00pm     –      3:30pm

Wednesday, 25th November, 2020

Geography 2(Essay)

Geography 1(Objective)

9:30am     –    11:30am

11:30am   –    12:30pm

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)

2:00pm     –     3:50pm

Thursday, 26th November, 2020

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice)

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

9:30am     –    12noon

12noon     –    1:00pm

Government 2 (Essay)

Government 1 (Objective)

2:00pm     –    4:00pm

4:00pm     –    5:00pm

Basic Electronics  2 (Essay) **

Basic Electronics  1 (Objective) **

2:00pm     –    3:00pm

3:00pm     –    4:00pm

Friday, 27th November, 2020

Biology 2 (Essay)

Biology 1 (Objective)

9:30am     –    11:10am

11:10am  –     12noon

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

2:30pm     –    4:30pm

Saturday, 28th November, 2020

English Language 2 (Essay)

English Language 1 (Objective)

9:30am     –    11:30am

11:30am  –     12:30pm

English Language 3 (Test of Orals)**/****

2:00pm     –    2:45pm

Monday, 30th November, 2020

Economics 2 (Essay)

Economics 1 (Objective)

9:30am     –    11:30am

11:30am   –    12:30pm

Visual Art 3A (Drawing)

2:00pm     –    5:00pm

Tuesday, 1st December, 2020

Literature-In-English 2(Prose)

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

9:30am     –    10:45am

10:45am   –    11:45am

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry )

2:00pm     –    4:30pm

Wednesday, 2nd December, 2020

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)

9:30am     –    12noon

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)

2:00pm     –    3:30pm

Music 3A (Aural)

2:00pm     –    2:45pm

Thursday, 3rd December, 2020

Hausa 2 (Essay)**

Hausa 1 (Objective)**

9:30am     –    11:30am

11:30am   –    12:30pm

Igbo 2 (Essay)**

Igbo 1 (Objective)**

9:30am     –    11:30am

11:30am   –    12:30pm

Yoruba 2 (Essay)**

Yoruba 1 (Objective)**

9:30am     –    11:30am

11:30am   –    12:30pm

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

2:00pm     –    3:30pm

Friday, 4th December, 2020

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**

9:30am     –    11:15am

Health Education 2 (Essay)**

Health Education 1 (Objective)**

2:30pm     –     4:00pm

4:00pm     –     5:00pm

Saturday, 5th December, 2020

Civic Education 2 (Essay)**

Civic Education 1 (Objective)**

9:30am     –     11:30am

11:30am   –     12:30pm

Metalwork 2 (Essay)

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

2:00pm     –     3:30pm

3:30pm     –     4:30pm

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)

2:00pm     –     3:30pm

3:30pm     –     4:30pm

Monday, 7th December, 2020

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)

9:30am     –    11:40am

11:40am   –    12:30pm

Physical Education 2 (Essay)

Physical Education 1 (Objective)

2:00pm     –    3:20pm

3:20pm     –    4:10pm

Tuesday, 8th December, 2020

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)

9:30am     –    11:30am

11:30am   –    12:30pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

9:30am     –    11:30am

11:30am  –     12:20pm

Arabic 2 (Essay)

Arabic 1 (Objective)

2:00pm     –    4:00pm

4:00pm     –    4:50pm

Wednesday, 9th December, 2020

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)

9:30am     –    12:15pm

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)

2:00pm     –    3:45 pm

3:45pm     –    4:45pm

Thursday, 10th December, 2020

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)

9:30am     –    12:30pm

Friday, 11th December, 2020

Monday, 14th December, 2020

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

9:30am     –    12:30pm (1st Set)

1:00pm     –    4:00pm  (2nd  Set)

Basic Electricity 3  (Practical) **

Basic Electricity 3  (Practical) **

9:30am     –    12:30pm (1st Set)

1:00pm     –    4:00pm  (2nd  Set)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)

Woodwork 1 (Objective)

2:00pm     –    4:20pm

4:20pm     –    5:00pm

Tuesday, 15th December, 2020

Metalwork 3 ( Practical )

Metalwork 3 ( Practical )

9:30am     –    12:40pm (1st Set)

1:00pm     –    4:10pm  (2nd  Set)

Music 2 (Essay)

Music 1 (Objective)

2:00pm     –    4:00pm

4:00pm     –    5:00pm

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **

Basic Electricity1 (Objective) **

2:00pm     –    3:00pm

3:00pm     –    4:00pm

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here